NMMI 2010 Graduates and Service Academy Appointments.

Following are the 2010 New Mexico Military Institute High School and College graduates and Service Academy Appointments.  The names of the schools that each graduate plans to attend next school year is part of the listing. 

High School Graduates

 Valedictorian

Daniel Paul Mendes 

Albuquerque, New Mexico

Pomona College

 

Salutatorians

Wade Robert Thomas  

Hondo, New Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

Alexandra Kelsey Ward  

Albuquerque, New Mexico

Macalester College

 

 With Highest Honors

Aaron Clayton Scarpa  

Clovis, New Mexico

Texas Tech University

Ruben Alan Doria 

Piedras Negras, Coahuila, Mexico

Texas A&M University

Jeremy Alan Harvard 

Roswell, New Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

Jesús Eduardo Trillo 

El Paso, Texas

University of Texas El Paso

Rafael Ernesto Cárdenas Ibarra 

Guasave, Sinaloa, Mexico

+ Escuela Libre de Dereho de Mexico

 With High Honors

Carlos Daniel Echvárri Ibarra 

Torreon, Coahuila, Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

Andrew Joseph Fisher 

Carlsbad, New Mexico

Marquette University

Jacob Michael Trevino 

Plano, Texas

Texas A&M University

Xu Han 

Daqing, Heilongjiang Province, China

New Mexico Institute of Techology

Caleb Vette Mote 

Colorado Springs, Colorado

New Mexico Military Institute

Olga Allison Tsybenko 

Nikolaev,  Ukraine

Norwich University

 

 With Honors

Michael Stuart Precure 

Alamogordo, New Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

Rodolfo Federico Chávez Muela 

Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico

Techológico de Monterrey

Marie Alejandra Alarcon 

Mayhill, New Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

Guillermo Anaya-Esquer 

Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

Megan Elaine Reyes 

Albuquerque, New Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

Daniel Jesús Dagnino 

Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

+ Techológico de Monterrey

José Arturo Dagnino Rojas 

Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

Techológico de Monterrey

Graduates

Cornell Jaye Abeyta   

Santa Domingo Pueblo, New Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

Juan Carlos Baca   

Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

*Marlie Sheldon Ball   

Edmond, Oklahoma

New Mexico Military Institute

Thomas Cooper Baucke   

Loveland, Ohio

New Mexico Military Institute

Antonio  Bojorquez Robinson Bours   

Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico

Techológico de Monterrey

John Roderick Chavez II   

Belen, New Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

Jose Alejandro Cobo   

Valle del Cauca, Cali, Colombia

New Mexico Military Institute

Alán Contreras Ocaña   

Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

Techológico de Monterrey

Samuel Franke Cordova   

Edgewood, New Mexico

University of New Mexico

Uriah Tessa Creighton   

El Paso, Texas

New Mexico Military Institute

Rebecca Rhodes Davis   

Roswell, New Mexico

Wayland Baptist University

Omar Elias Justiniani   

Cananea, Sonora, Mexico

+ University of Sonora

Joaquin Kenai Eriacho   

Pine Hill, New Mexico

University of New Mexico

Kevin Michael Fetzer   

Tijeras, New Mexico

University of New Mexico

Andrés Garza González   

Torreon, Coahuila, Mexico

+ University of Arizona

Jae Myng Han   

Seoul, South Korea

+ University of South Carolina

Antonio Dominic Hernandez   

Carlsbad, New Mexico

+ University of New Mexico

Keelin Khyber Hindi Hubbard   

Albuquerque, New Mexico

University of New Mexico

Enrique Alfonso Hudson   

Guaymas, Sonora,  Mexico

+ University of Arizona

Casey Marie Jacobi   

McLean, Virginia

University of New Mexico

Cheylene Leoma Keith   

Hagerman, New Mexico

New Mexico State University

Camila Rae Kennedy   

Los Ranchos de Albuquerque, New Mexico

University of Arizona

Christopher Kolson   

Phoenix, Arizona

New Mexico Military Institute

Raleigh William Lane   

Hobbs, New Mexico

University of New Mexico

Rudy Alberto Menjivar   

Sonsonate,  El Salvador

University of New Mexico

Nathan Thomas Moore   

Grapevine, Texas

Oklahoma State University

Enrique Mustieles Arellano   

Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico

+ Techológico de Monterrey

Jared Christopher Polumbo   

Yucaipa, California

Boise State University

*Arturo Quintana Murillo   

Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

Techológico de Monterrey

Erica Jade Ratliff   

Campo, Colorado

West Texas A&M University

Patrick James Reilly   

Albuquerque, New Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

*Kacper Jedrzej Slusarczyk   

Pulawy, Lubelskie, Poland

Los Angeles City College

Sam Cohen Steed   

Hagerman, New Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

Joshua Perry Toles   

Roswell, New Mexico

Embry Riddle Aeronautical University

Michael Edward Van Camp   

Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania College of Technology

*Ignacio Verdin Gonzalez   

Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

Austin Kyle Washburn   

Carlsbad, New Mexico

Texas A&M University

Jessica Taylor Lowrey Watters   

Roswell, New Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

Perry Talbott Wolfe III   

El Paso, Texas

New Mexico Military Institute

Jake Lemon Wright   

Albuquerque, New Mexico

New Mexico Military Institute

Giles Emery Zollar III   

Bear Valley Springs, California

New Mexico Military Institute

Junior College Graduates

 Valedictorian

 Brandon Joseph Miller AS  

Farmington, Arkansas

University of Arkansas

 

Salutatorians

 

Joseph Leo Camp AA  

Roswell, New Mexico

Alcorn State University

Tatiana Marie Stieve AA  

Miami, Florida

Florida State University

 With Highest Honors

Katrina Rochelle Cotter AA  

Socorro, New Mexico

Texas Tech University

With High Honors

Ryan Anthony Kuehl AS  

Las Vegas, Nevada

+ University of Nevada Las Vegas

Keith Wayne Bunger AA  

Prescott, Arizona

Brooks Institute

Devin David Lukomski AA  

Sugar Land, Texas

University of New Mexico

William Mason Keoni Keliipuleole AA  

Moreno Valley, California

+ New Mexico State University

Emilia Justyna Skołubowicz AS  

Mysłowice, Poland

+ Queens University of Charlotte

Ivana Batur AA  

Zadar, Croatia

Norwich University

Karolina Halina Szewczyk AS  

Mysłowice, Poland

+ Polish Air Force Academy

Klaudia Irena Szewczyk AS  

Mysłowice, Poland

+ Polish Air Force Academy  

 

 With Honors

Matthew Russel Dobbs AA  

Lubbock, Texas

Texas A&M University

Steven Paul Hockett AA  

San Antonio, Texas

Estibaliz Liggia Castellanos AA  

Vado, New Mexico

+ University of Arkansas Little Rock

Darren Laurence Taylor AS  

Ewa Beach, Hawaii

University of New Mexico

Bryce Adam Spencer AA  

Greeley, Colorado

+ New Mexico State University

Edward Ethan Eva AA  

Castle Rock, Colorado

+ University of Hawai’i, Manoa

Ryan Michael Garrett AA  

Heath, Texas

Baylor University

Dennette Terese Lucero AA

Las Vegas, New Mexico

+ University of New Mexico

Jessica Roxanne Bornmann AA  

Denver, Colorado

University of Colorado Denver

Rudy Miranda Jr. AS

Fontana, California

University of California, Riverside

Raúl Armando García Ramírez AS  

Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico

+ University of Texas San Antonio

Daniel Bradley de Rozario AA

Lewisville, Texas

Hawai’i Pacific University

Jonathan Henry Dillon AA

Saginaw, Michigan

+ Central Michigan University

 

Danielle Lynette Wright AS

New Orleans, Louisiana

Carson-Newman College

 

Christopher Teague Morgan AA

Roxboro, North Carolina

+ Maine Maritime Academy

 

Graduates

Alyssa Laura Abreu AA

Las Vegas, New Mexico

+ New Mexico Highlands University

Jonathan Gordon Allen AA

Houston, Texas

+ Hawai’i Pacific University

*Angelica Marie Aranda AS

Stockton, California

Bianca Zorayda Bermudez AS

Houston, Texas

+ The Citadel

Brandon Anthony Beverly AA

Artesia, New Mexico

+ Central Michigan University

Anton Josef Bruelhart AA

Hobbs, New Mexico

University of New Mexico

José Atenojenes Campos III AA

Santa Rosa, New Mexico

+ University of New Mexico

*Desirae Nicole Ceniceros AA

Las Cruces, New Mexico

+ New Mexico State University

Benjamin Asher Chavez AA

Roswell, New Mexico

Southwestern Assemblies of God University

Deirdre Mary Dolan AS

Woodside, New York

+ University of New Mexico

Asia Nicole Duncan AA

Fayetteville, North Carolina

+ Methodist University

James Maurice Dunn AA

Albuquerque, New Mexico

+ University of New Mexico

*Steven Eldridge AA

Gallup, New Mexico

+ Haskell Indian Nation University

Héctor Francisco Elías Justiniani AS

Cananea, Sonora, Mexico

New Mexico State University

Eduardo Esteban Esparza AS

El Paso, Texas

New Mexico State University

Spenser Henry Ewing AA

Corrales, New Mexico

University of Nevada Reno

Akanesi Latu Vasitai Fa AA

Suva, Fiji

+ University of West Alabama

*Christopher Marcus Fleischer AA

Los Lunas, New Mexico

Sam Houston State University ROTC

Matthew David Fuino AA

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Colorado State University

*Luis Fernando Garibay Pérez AA

Cabo San Lucas, Mexico

+ Heroico Colegio Militar Mexicano

Michelle Christine Gonzalez AA

Los Lunas, New Mexico

+ University of New Mexico

Daneric Harry Hazelman AA

Lautoka, Fiji

+ Carthage College

Tyrone Arnold Hendrix AA

Tarpon Springs, Florida

+ Morgan State University

*Jason Alan Hickey AA

Albuquerque, New Mexico

McMurry University

Christopher Wayne LaHaye AS

Roswell, New Mexico

+ Louisiana State University

Jacqueline Felice Lamendola AS

Taos, New Mexico

+ University of New Mexico

Jamarr Lee Lyles AA

Dublin, Ohio

+ University of New Mexico

Eric Cruz Madarang AS

Ewa Beach, Hawaii

+ University of Hawai’i Manoa

Jeffery Mychael Marley AA

Bossier City, Louisiana

+ Louisianna State University Shreveport

Luis Javier Martínez Medellin AS

Torreon, Coahuila, Mexico

New Mexico State University

Luke Rushon Matthews AA

Pearland, Texas

United States Air Force

Andrea Lynn McBee AS

Las Cruces, New Mexico

New Mexico State University

*Vinyard Migi AA

Pago, Pago, American Samoa

+ Universal Technical Institute

J.P. Zachary Parra AS

Los Lunas, New Mexico

+ University of New Mexico

Kevin Perez AA

El Paso, Texas

University of Texas El Paso

Scott Jared Pino AA

Zia Pueblo, New Mexico

University of New Mexico

Brenda  Porras Garza AA

Torreon, Coahuila, Mexico

Techológico de Monterrey

Eli Jesus Ramirez AA

Mountainair, New Mexico

University of New Mexico

Suzanne Lee Riopel AA

Seoul, Republic of Korea

Norwich University

Zachary John Rockhold AA

Albuquerque, New Mexico

+ New Mexico Highlands University

Luis Alberto Rodarte Jr. AS

Pinon, New Mexico

Oklahoma State University

Justin Jerome Romero AA

Rio Rancho, New Mexico

+ Western New Mexico University

Colton James Austin Roth AA

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

+ University of Central Oklahoma

Caleb James Sarten AA

Cortez, Colorado

Christopher Ray Shiver AS

Victoria, Mahe Island, Seychelles

+ University of Arizona

Breigh Delanie Shotwell AS

Alvin, Texas

+ University of Houston

Drew Evert Snow AA

Houston, Texas

+ University of Kansas

*Bernard Antonio Sumter Jr. AA

Irmo, South Carolina

+ University of Wyoming

Kurt Jeremiah Taufa’asau AA

Pago, Pago, American Samoa

+ University of Wyoming

Brandon Xavier Thomas AS

Littlerock, California

Embry Riddle Aeronautical University

Connor James Thompson AA

Tallahassee, Florida

+ Jackson State University

Blake David Thomsen AA

Alamogordo, New Mexico

+ Eastern New Mexico University

Samantha Nicole Trant AA

Grand Junction, Colorado

Jeffrey Scott VanMeter AA

Burke, Virginia

George Mason University

Anthony Bernard Williams Jr. AA

LaGrange, Georgia

Tachina Evangalin Star Williams AA

Ewa Beach, Hawaii

University of Hawai’i Manoa

Service Academy Appointments

United States Air Force Academy 

Jackson Antony Bristol

Lone Tree, Colorado

United States Air Force Academy

Tyler Alexander Conrad

Brigham, Utah

United States Air Force Academy

Jason Ryan Dark

Missoula, Montana

United States Air Force Academy

Huston Ryan Harrison

Benton Harbor, Michigan

United States Air Force Academy

Sean Kevin Klinglesmith

Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey

United States Air Force Academy

Andrew James Love

Jonesboro, Georgia

United States Air Force Academy

Landen John Mattson

Yamhill, Oregon

United States Air Force Academy

Conor Francis Melanson

Orangevale, California

United States Air Force Academy

Stephen Michael Reardon

Dracut, Massachusetts

United States Air Force Academy

Kenneth Bert Schuemann

Peyton, Colorado

United States Air Force Academy

United States Coast Guard Academy 

Katerina Teresa Anderson

Pahrump, Nevada

United States Coast Guard Academy

Jorge Francisco Arreola

Enterprise, Alabama

United States Coast Guard Academy

Thomas Julian Ashley

Laurel, Maryland

United States Coast Guard Academy

Marjorie Anne Bustamante Balcorta

Palmdale, California

+ United States Coast Guard Academy

Abigail Laura Bishop

Hancock, Massachusetts

United States Coast Guard Academy

Rasheed Jobe Breland

Hampton, Virginia

United States Coast Guard Academy

David Michael Britten Jr.

Locust Grove, Virginia

United States Coast Guard Academy

Mark Cyril Capra

Argyle, Texas

United States Coast Guard Academy

Dale Lester Carty II

St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

United States Coast Guard Academy

Cierra Alexandria Collins

Rochester, New York

United States Coast Guard Academy

Michael John DiLuccio

Burke, Virginia

United States Coast Guard Academy

Cesario Elizaldi Jr.

El Paso, Texas

United States Coast Guard Academy

Chantel Lynn Ferguson

Spokane, Washington

United States Coast Guard Academy

Gloria Rebecca Fox

Gilroy, California

United States Coast Guard Academy

Carlos Mikel Gonzalez

Miami, Florida

United States Coast Guard Academy

Tyler David Hames

Milford, Connecticut

United States Coast Guard Academy

Wyatt Thomas Harvey

Fremont, Ohio

United States Coast Guard Academy

Michael Bryan Howley

Marlton, New Jersey

United States Coast Guard Academy

Lukas Penha Laplante

Leeds, Massachusetts

United States Coast Guard Academy

Justino Andres Melendez

San Antonio, Texas

United States Coast Guard Academy

Pablo Andres Ortiz

Miami, Florida

United States Coast Guard Academy

Jennifer Melissa Patron

Chula Vista, California

United States Coast Guard Academy

Carlos Manuel Quintero Ramos

Warminster, Pennsylvania

United States Coast Guard Academy

Jared Michael Sawabi

Ware, Massachusetts

+ United States Coast Guard Academy

Jacob Cristiano Schroeder

Brackettville, Texas

United States Coast Guard Academy

Jess Michael Terzian

Albany, New York

United States Coast Guard Academy

Marco Maxwell Tinari

Bethesda, Maryland

United States Coast Guard Academy

Jeffrey Paul Wanner II

Fairfax, Virginia

United States Coast Guard Academy

Samuel Walter Zogran-Werness

Manakin-Sabot, Virginia

United States Coast Guard Academy

United States Merchant Marine Academy

Teagan Caraff Bailey

Bowie, Maryland

+ United States Merchant Marine Academy

Stephen Francis Bartolomeo

Melville, New York

United States Merchant Marine Academy

Benjamin Carson Baur

Speonk, New York

United States Merchant Marine Academy

Dustin James Beck

East Glacier Park, Montana

United States Merchant Marine Academy

Alberto Catano

Lake Ronkonkoma, New York

 +United States Merchant Marine Academy

John Walter Coleman

Cranston, Rhode Island

United States Merchant Marine Academy

Kyle Christian Gavoni

Duxbury, Massachusetts

 +United States Merchant Marine Academy

Travis Guerra

Texas City, Texas

 +United States Merchant Marine Academy

Jacob Eugene Hardig

Cincinnati, Ohio

United States Merchant Marine Academy

Savannah Louise Hite

Bogart, Georgia

 +United States Merchant Marine Academy

Min Joo Jung 

Saipan, N Mariana Islands

United States Merchant Marine Academy

Aaron Kim

Edmond, Oklahoma

United States Merchant Marine Academy

Jeffrey Antonio Mark

Elmont, New York

 +United States Merchant Marine Academy

John Beca Martin

San Diego, California

 +United States Merchant Marine Academy

Mickel Paul McGann Jr.

Summerfield, Florida

United States Merchant Marine Academy

Marie Adrianna Morrow

Aurora, Colorado

United States Merchant Marine Academy

Uzochukwu Edwin Okonkwo

Laurel, Maryland

 +United States Merchant Marine Academy

Alexander Paul Palermo-Re

Manassas, Virginia

 +United States Merchant Marine Academy

Vincent Robert Panetta

New Port Richey, Florida

 +United States Merchant Marine Academy

Nichalo Richard Rivera

Hamilton, Montana

United States Merchant Marine Academy

David Ryan Rosas

Murrieta, California

 +United States Merchant Marine Academy

United States Naval Academy

Max Allen

Chesterfield, Virginia

United States Naval Academy

William Alejandro Cortez

Downey, California

United States Naval Academy

Carinne Allyssa de Leon

Annapolis, Maryland

United States Naval Academy

Grant William Dubyak

Severna Park, Maryland

United States Naval Academy

Michael Thomas Gallagher II

Upland, California

United States Naval Academy

David John Hall

Huntersville, North Carolina

United States Naval Academy

Jon Meade Huntsman III

Salt Lake City, Utah

 +United States Naval Academy

Lorna Lee Kimple

Bremerton, Washington

United States Naval Academy

Kieran Moon Simonson

Zionsville, Indiana

United States Naval Academy

Kevin Patrick Thomas

North Ridgeville, Ohio

United States Naval Academy

Self Prep Appointments

Marlon Antonio Camejo Arano

Royal Palm Beach, Florida

United States Coast Guard Academy

Marcus Benjamin Hill

Owasso, Oklahoma

United States Air Force Academy

Christopher Mead Kele Saylor

Stowe, Vermont

United States Coast Guard Academy

John Wesley Schultz

Alpharetta, Georgia

United States Coast Guard Academy

Posted in Uncategorized


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Powered by WordPress. Designed by Försäkra Online.